Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318751

Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) Providing Dense Bituminous Surfacing Wearing Course Work & partial Strengthening with Aggregate base Type-I and Protective Work from Ch. 21+505 km (Mathbaria Upazilla Health Complex) to Ch. 30+450 km (Boromasua Ferry Ghat) of Barguna (Dakkhin Ramna Kheya Ghat) Dewatala-Mathbaria-Baromasua Road (Z-8814) (Pirojpur portion) under Pirojpur Road Division during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 11:30

Published

17 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    17 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    18 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:26

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:37

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:34

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318751
Reference number
04/e-GP/PRD/OTM/PMPMR/26-27
Package
04/e-GP/PRD/OTM/PMPMR/26-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Perojpur
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,765,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.

  2. Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document N.B:

    1. Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will considered for tender evaluation.
    2. Unnecessary / Excess document(s) are discouraged to upload/attach.
  3. Note: All other information are available in TDS.