EED/LAISE/WD-01: REFURBISHMENT OF THE BUILDINGS USED FOR TRAINING PURPOSES AT GOVT.TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE,BAKALIA,CHATTOGRAM.
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
16 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
16 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:25
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:26
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 18:24
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 08:38
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318681
- Reference number
- EED/Desk-5/936; Date: 03/08/2026
- Package
- EED/LAISE/2026-27/WD-01
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 310,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(i) Having experience in successful completion of at least one number of similar nature of work i.e. in a single contract having minimum value of 75.00 Lakh under any Govt./ Semi Govt./ Autonomous organization only during last five years. The work completion certificate for successful completion shall have to be issued by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer or equivalent officer of concerned department/ organization. (Work completion certificate must be enclosed).
(ii) The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 100.00 lakhs over the last 05 (five) years [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper].
(iii) The minimum amounts of Liquid Assets i.e working capital or credit facilities of the tendered shall be BDT 75.00 Lakh for each Lot and in case of Bank Account (Deposit A/C or Loan A/C), Bank Statement must be enclosed and Closing Balance of a particular day shall be considered as working capital.
(iv) Contractors who are submit bids at abnormally higher/lower than the official estimated cost will not be acceptable without satisfactory explanation and rate analysis.
(v) The contractors who have not started or completed their work/works within scheduled stipulated time without any acceptable reasons, their tender will not to be considered for evaluation. In case of reasonable causes, contractor must describe in details on his letterhead pad & include all supporting papers which must be uploaded with his tender documents.
(vi) Others: All other Criterion laid down in the TDS and PCC must be satisfied.