Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318643

Repair and maintenance work of defective Eicher Model Dump Truck by installing spare parts under framework contract.

Submission deadline

Closes in 16 days

16 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 11:59

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 11:59

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:24

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:35

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    15 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318643
Reference number
46.207.026.09.25.007.2026-068
Package
egpdsccmech-007/2026-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 169,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The satisfactory completion of supply of similar Goods like Bus/Truck/Motorized Vehicle repair/Heavy Equipment supply/Repair/Tire supply/Spare parts Supply/Plant & Machineries Installation/Spare Pars Supply etc. of minimum 49.00 lac under maximum 01 contracts in the last 05 (five) of years. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.

  2. The minimum amount of free funds (liquid assets) and/or credit facilities net of other contractual commitments of the successful tenderer shall be 49.00 lac.

  3. The Tenderer must submit the attested photocopy of their up to date trade licence, income tax, VAT and registration certificate.