Supply & Installation of Catch Type Cradle Guard at Adamjee EPZ.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Prime Minister's Office
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 11:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 14:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318552
- Reference number
- 03.06.6758.327.07.206.26
- Package
- 03.06.6758.327.07.206.26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Narayanganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 40,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The invitation for tender is open to al eligible tenderers who satisfy the fo lowing:
a) The minimum number years of general experience of the tenderer in the construction works shall be 05 (Five) years.
b) The minimum specific experience in similar nature of electrical works of at least 01 (one) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (Five) years, each within in a value of at least 10.00 lakh in a single work order in any Govt./semi-Govt./Autonomous bodies. The work completion certificates shall have to be issued by the officer not below the rank of an executive engineer or equivalent officer of concerned Department/Organization.
c) The required average annual construction turn over shall be at least 26.00 lakh over the best 3 years in the last 5 years.
d) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line of theTenderer shall be at least Tk. 13.00 lakh.
e)The minimum tender capacity shall be at least 10.00 lakh.
f) Black listed/debarred bidders from any Govt/Semi-Govt./ Autonomous organization will be treated as ineligible to participate the tender.
g) The required reports on the financial standing, such as profit and loss statements and audited balance sheet shall be for the past 2 years.
h) Up-to-date trade license, Income Tax clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate.
i) Up-to-date valid A,B,C category electrical contractors and supervisory license form Electrical Licensing Board, Government of Bangladesh.
j) Other required conditions and documents of the tenderer are shown in Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of tender documents must be fulfilled.
k) All other criteria will be taken according to the Public Procurement Act-2006, PPR-2025 and its amendment.