Procurement of high quality packaged Lentils (MUSUR DAL) for the Financial Year 2026-2027(2nd Quarter) at District Police Lines Ration Store, Rangpur.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 15:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:39
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:39
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318551
- Reference number
- Memo No-Rangpur-Tender/Ration/5995/E
- Package
- SPR/RATION/26-27/LENTILS/Q-2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The folowing documents must be submitted along with the submitted documents. Otherwise, the tender wil be considered as canceled.
(1) Updated Income Tax Payment Certificate
(2) VAT Registration Certificate
(3) Valid Trade License of the company
(4) Financial Solvency Certificate
(5) National ID card with 01 copy of recent passport size photo
(6) Ownership Certificate
(7) Declaration/Agreement signed by a Gazetted Officer to the effect that the bidder is not blacklisted
(8) Renewed Agricultural Marketing License and relevant work experience certificate.
(9) Sample of Lentil pulses (MUSUR DAL) must be submitted to Police Ration Store, Rangpur before the opening of the tender.