Construction of Permanent Steel Canopies on the Elevated Expressway for Toll Plazas at Different Locations Nimtola, Fakirhut, CEPZ and its Ancilary Works under the Project Division of Chattogram Development Authority.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 15:30
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 15:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:23
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:34
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 15:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318547
- Reference number
- 25.47.1500.046.14.048.26/16
- Package
- 25.47.1500.046.14.048.26/16
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,300,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 10 Years.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1 (One) contract of total 360Sqm Toll Plaza Canopy and it’s related works in different location of continuous 4 lane Flyover/ Elevated Expressway/ Bridge successfully completed within the last 10 (Ten) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 5,00,00,000.00 (Taka Five Crore)
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 12,50,00,000.00 (Taka Twelve Crore Fifty Lac) over the last 5 (Five) financial years or best 3 (Three) years in the last 5 (Five) financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 3,00,00,000.00 (Taka Three Crore)
The minimum Tender capacity shall be TK. 6,50,00,000.00 (Taka Six Crore Fifty Lac)
The Tenderer must have its own Fabrication-Workshop/Factory or its association with Local/ Foreign Fabrication-Workshop/Factory and this shall be endorsed by a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with each other by Tk. 300 valued non-judicial Stamp Paper. After submission of this MoU, it shall be verified by the Authority (Client). If the MoU is found to be unsatisfactory or not in compliance with the requirements, the tenderer shall be considered non-responsive.
The Tenderer must submit detail calculation sheet of tender capacity along with valid appropriate supporting documents.