Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1318537

Procurement of high quality 'Polao Rice' for the Financial Year 2026-2027 (2nd Quarter) at District Police Lines Ration Store, Rangpur.

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 17:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:01

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 17:00

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:39

  6. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 11:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318537
Reference number
Memo No-Rangpur-Tender/Ration/5995/E
Package
SPR/RATION/26-27/POLAO-RICE/Q-2
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Rangpur
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 13,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The folowing documents must be submitted along with the submitted documents. Otherwise, the tender wil be considered as canceled.

  2. (1) Updated Income Tax Payment Certificate

  3. (2) VAT Registration Certificate

  4. (3) Valid Trade License of the company

  5. (4) Financial Solvency Certificate

  6. (5) National ID card with 01 copy of recent passport size photo

  7. (6) Ownership Certificate

  8. (7) Declaration/Agreement signed by a Gazetted Officer to the effect that the bidder is not blacklisted

  9. (8) Renewed Agriculture/Marketing License and relevant work experience certificate.

  10. (9) Sample of Polao Rice must be submitted to Police Ration Store, Rangpur before the opening of the tender.