In the Year of 2026-2027 the Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-Sports-KB4) Dhaka Metro-Gha-18-2984, Mitsubishi Pickup (Model-L-200/KB4) Dhaka Metro-Tha-13-2654, Mitsubishi Pickup (Mo0del-L-200/KB4) Dhaka Metro-Tha-13-2654, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-V-93) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-0682, Workshop Section Electric WSE, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4D-56) Dhaka Metro-Gha-02-0650, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4D-56) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-8387, Nissan Pickup (Model-QD-32) Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-4021, Toyota Prado jeep (Model-3RZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3684, Toyota RAV-4 jeep (Model-IAZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3284, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-Sports-KB4) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-3065, Mitsubishi Microbus (Model-L-300) Dhaka Metro-Cha-51-0269, Nissan Pickup (Model-KA-24) Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-4228, Nissan Pickup (Model-Navara) Dhaka Metro-Tha-13-2088, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-0154, Toyota CM-20 Dhaka Metro-Cha-02-4143, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-1830 & Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-Sports-KB4) Dhaka Metro-Gha-15-6536 of RHD different division Dhaka through Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 11:02
Published
23 August 2026 at 22:21
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 22:21
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 19:23
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:34
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:32
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318514
- Reference number
- SEWdha,Memo No-82, Date:19-08-2026;
- Package
- 22/e-GP/EE/WDDha/2026-2027.
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 28,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the employer may submit Tenders provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.