Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1318504

In the Year of 2026-2027 the Supply & repair work of Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-0812, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-0349, Toyota RAV-4 (Model-IAZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3294, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4M-40) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3091, Toyota Landcruiser (Model-22R) Dhaka Metro-Gha-02-0414, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-1904, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-4048, Nissan Sunny Car (Model-N-16) Dhaka Metro-Kha-11-8949, Nissan Pickup (Model-KA-24) Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-4042, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-Sports-KB4) Dhaka Metro-Gha-18-0380, Toyota CM-20 Dhaka Metro-Cha-02-4143, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-Sports-KB4) Dhaka Metro-Gha-15-1012, Toyota Hilux Pickup (Model-YN80) Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-3424, Toyota Prado jeep (Model-3RZ) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3684, Toyota Hilux Pickup (Model-2KD) Dhaka Metro-Tha-11-7857, Nissan pickup (Model-Navara) Dhaka Metro-Tha-13-2087, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-V-73) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-9135, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-2834, Mitsubishi Microbus (Model-L-300) Dhaka Metro-Cha-51-8192, Mitsubishi Pickup (Model-4D-56/L-200) Dhaka Metro-Tha-13-3056, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3395, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-Sports-KB4) Dhaka Metro-Gha-13-8571, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-4G-64) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-3272, Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-V-73) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-5721 & Mitsubishi Pajero jeep (Model-V-93) Dhaka Metro-Gha-11-8218 of RHD different division Dhaka through Workshop Division Tejgaon Dhaka.

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 11:03

Published

23 August 2026 at 22:12

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 22:12

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    24 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:23

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:34

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:32

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318504
Reference number
SEWdha,Memo No-81, Date:18-08-2026;
Package
13/e-GP/EE/WDDha/2026-2027.
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 66,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the employer may submit Tenders provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.