Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318481

Re-Sectioning of both dyke of the S-9G Irrigation Canal (from KM. 0.000 to KM. 9.000 = 9.000 KM) in c/w "Emergency Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Ganges Kobadak Irrigation Project" under Chuadanga WD Division, BWDB, Chuadanga during the FY 2026-27.

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 10:00

Published

17 August 2026 at 10:10

Ministry

Ministry of Water Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    17 August 2026 at 10:10

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    17 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:22

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:33

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 18:24

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:38

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318481
Reference number
42.01.1800.000.499.07.0001.24-261 Date-16/08/2026
Package
Chuadanga/Alomdanga/Secondary Irrigation Canal-01
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government, Own fund
District
Chuadanga
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Tenderers must be registered on the e-GP Portal with a valid trade license and TIN certificate.

  2. Tenderers only from Bangladesh can participate in the tender.

  3. Tenderers must submit similar-nature work certificates, annual construction turnover certificates, and liquid assets certificates.

  4. Payment will be made after the availability of funds.

  5. Any individual Tender (s)/firm (s) who fulfil the qualification (s) criteria stipulated in the Standard Tender Document, including the Tender data sheet, PPR-2025, and all up-to-date amendments.

  6. Tenderer must submit a line of credit certificate in the prescribed format attached in Section 7 (General Specifications) of this tender document.

  7. Work certificate issued by the PE (Procuring Entity) is only considered for the turnover calculation & evaluation process. Other documents will not be considered.

  8. Tender evaluation will be conducted based on the uploaded documents of the tenderer. Documents submitted outside of the online system will not be considered.

  9. The Task Force of BWDB will take the pre-work and Post-work of the work. Final Payment will be made according to the Task Force's final report.