Appointment of Digital Telephone Exchange (PABX) Maintenance Services Total 07(seven) nodes of Digital PABX and IP Exchange of Bangladesh Police including the main exchange (1. Ramna Excange with 1000 lines; 2. Maghbazar Exchange with 950 lines; 3. Nilkhet Exchange with 250 lines; 4. Mirpur Exchange with 300 lines; 5. Gulshan Exchange with 250 lines; 6. Uttara Exchange with 250 lines and 7. Sher-E-Banglanagar Exchange with 117 lines)
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 14:10
Published
18 August 2026 at 13:10
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 13:10
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 13:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:22
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 21:30
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 23:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:39
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318473
- Reference number
- 44.01.0000.057.23.010.2026
- Package
- WR01/3258105
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS