Back to all tenders
WorksStatus not stated1318429

Remaining work of Construction of 10-Storied Building at Abandoned House No-26/A2, Road no-02, Nasirabad Housing Society, 11-Storied Building at Abandoned House No-30/B2,Road no-03, Nasirabad Housing Society, 10-Storied Building at Abandoned House No-31/B2, Road no-03, Nasirabad Housing Society, Chattogram including Civil, Sanitary, internal Electrification works etc,Under Public works Maintenance Division, Chattogram Through the Project as Construction of Residential Flats for Government Officers/Staffs at 36 nos Abandoned House in Chattogram.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 13:00

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 13:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 14:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:22

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:33

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:31

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318429
Reference number
Ctg Zone Memo: 163, Dated:06.08.2026
Package
W-5/B
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Chattogram
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 7,500,000.00
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a.The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 05(Five) years; years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal.

  2. b.The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 01 (one) contract of 01 (one) number RCC framed structure Building construction work successfully completed with a value at least Tk.16.00 (Sixteen point zero zero) crores within the last 10 (Ten) years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP Portal.Documents in support of specific experience must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 31.1(b).

  3. c.The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 30.00 (Thirty point zero zero) crores over the best 03 (three) years in the last 5 (Five) financial years or the best 5 (Five) years in the last 10 (Ten) financial years. Documents in support of average annual construction turnover must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 31.1(c).

  4. d.The minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) shall be 9.00 (Nine point zero zero) crores. Documents must be submitted according to ITT Sub Clause 31.1(d).

  5. e.The minimum Tender capacity shall be 22.00 (Twenty-two point zero zero). [To be Submitted: ongoing work details, contract amount, bill payment amount, remaining works amount and other required information].

  6. f.The Tenderer must submit up to date Trade license, Income Tax Certificate, VAT Registration certificate, ABC/BC Electrical contractor and ABC/BC Electrical supervisory license from Bangladesh Electricity Licensing Board