A) Improvement of Balarhat UP office - Konapara GPS via Batul MP's house road at (Ch.00 - 1000) m Under Mithapukur Upazila, District: Rangpur [Road ID No - 185584280] B) Improvement of Khorda Komorpur near Badsha's house - Ghagotpara road at (Ch.00 - 1000) m Under Mithapukur Upazila, District: Rangpur [Road ID No - 185584276]
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
26 August 2026 at 18:15
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
26 August 2026 at 18:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
26 August 2026 at 19:00
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:24
Completed
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:38
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:28
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:27
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318428
- Reference number
- APP ID :227802
- Package
- GRRIIP/RANG/MITHA/VRA/W-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 590,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per Tender Document