Rehabilitation of 8.285 km Emergency Evacuation Rural Road including re-construction of 9.0 m Box Culvert under B-STRONG project (LGED Part) at Hathazari Upazila, District: Chattogram. [Road ID: 415372010, 415372005, 415373007] Rehabilitation of (i) Sarkarhat-Nangolmora Up Road (Sarkarhat-Gumanmordan-Nangolmora-Chipatoli DC Road) from ch.00m-3285m including re-construction of 7.0 m Culvert [Road ID: 415372010], (ii) Hathazari GC to Madunaghat GC via Utter Madarshah High School Road (Azizia-Mozidia Road (Badamtoli & Gorduara Connecting Road) from ch. 8085-10085 m [Road ID: 415372005] and (iii) Ispur Foizia Bazar to Nangol Mora UP Road (Chand gazi Road.) from ch. 3000-6000m including re-construction of 2.0 m Culvert under Hathazari Upazila, District: Chattogram.
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:22
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:33
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318394
- Reference number
- APP : 223507
- Package
- BSTRONG-LGED-CHA/RD-4
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Aid or Grant
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per Tender Documents