Hiring a vehicle for the use of the newly posted Manager (Finance) in the office of the Chief Engineer (Development), DPDC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:22
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 22:31
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318384
- Reference number
- PS/CE-D/26-27/001
- Package
- PS/CE-D/26-27/001
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in contracting industries in public sector as Prime Service Provider shall be 03 (Three) years.
The minimum specific experience as a Service Provider (Prime Contractor) in providing physical service of at least ONE contract of similar nature and complexity completed over a period of 03 (Three) years with a value of at least of BDT 12,00,000/- shall be required. Such experience has to be supported by satisfactory completion certificate/performance certificate with Contract Agreement/Work Order.
The required average annual turnover of the Tenderer shall be at least of the amount of BDT 9,00,000/- over the last three financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be BDT 9,00,000/- only.
Joint Venture/Consortium shall not be eligibl for this Tender.
All other Terms & Conditions are available in the Tender Document.