Seasoning Wood Collection From the Shed, Wood Sizing With Our own Machinery, planning, Assembling Dunnage Works.( Including nails, Screws, glue, Wax, tar, and Other necessary materials)
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
16 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
16 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
16 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:21
Completed
Details changed
26 August 2026 at 22:31
Completed
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 08:37
Current phase
Document sale ends
31 August 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318343
- Reference number
- 22.03.5883.000.174.34.0001.25.01/2026-27
- Package
- BFIDC/PTP/Furniture-01/2026-27
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Moulvibazar
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
AS Per TDS