Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1318331

Procurement of Office Equipments for Khulna Railway district police, FY 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 21 days

21 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 11:01

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 12:00

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:40

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    20 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318331
Reference number
Equipments KRP-2026-2027 Year
Package
Equipments KRP-2026-2027 Year
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Khulna
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:

  2. (a) Tender schedule should be accompanied by updated trade license, updated income tax certificate, VAT registration certificate, relevant work experience certificate, Bangladeshi citizenship certificate, affidavit regarding ownership of the organization, recent passport size photograph, bank statement of 06 (six) months period to the date of submission off tender and bank solvency certificate. All relevant documents should be attested by a first class gazetted officer.

  3. (b) The contractors who have purchased the schedule must have the bank liquid money mentioned next to the project.

  4. (c) Income tax and VAT will be deducted from the bill as per the rules.

  5. (d) The Authority is not bound to accept the lowest tender and reserves the right to accept or reject any or all tenders without assigning any reason.

  6. (e) In case of any failure to comply with the terms of the contract, the concerned institution may be blacklisted along with forfeiture of the security deposit. If the supplier wants to appoint any representative, then he must obtain written permission from the authority. If the supplier dies, suffers from mental disorder, is unable to perform his duties or is sentenced or declared bankrupt by the court, then his work order contract will be considered cancelled.

  7. (f)Tenders must be submitted in accordance with the Public Procurement Act, 2006 and the Public Procurement Rules, 2025 and subsequent government notifications in this regard.

  8. (j)The Tender process will be completed through Framework Agreement.