Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318326

Installation of 111 Nos. Deep Tubewell, 93 Nos. Shallow Tubewell, 108 Nos. Deep Tubewell with Submersible Pump under PSWSC Project at Sadar, Madhukhali, Boalmari, Alfadanga Upazila of Faridpur District during the F.Y: 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 11:30

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 11:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 12:30

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:21

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:32

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:31

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318326
Reference number
PD Office Memo: 1443, Date: 27-07-2026
Package
PSWSC 6896
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Faridpur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 700,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS(Tender Data Sheet).