Supply of Labour (Rice and Sugar) for Ration of Sirajganj District Police (2nd Quarter) FY-2026-27 (October-2026 to December-2026)
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 10:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 14:30
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 14:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:40
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:32
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318300
- Reference number
- 44.01.0000.436.01.018.24/1137(201) Date:02/07/2025
- Package
- Supply of Labour/2nd Quarter/26-27/02
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sirajganj
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Updated copy of valid trade license.
Updated income tax clearance certificate.
Updated vat registration certificate.
Tenderer shall have minimum liquid asset i.e: working capital or credit facilities of theTenderer shall be TK 100000.00 Credit facility of the tenderer shall be acceptable in the form of e-PG2-7 mentioning the name of single work i.e single Tender
- Certificate containing multiple tender ID will not be accepted. Bank solvency/Statement certificate will be not allowed as liquid asset.
Citizenship certificate & national identity card copy.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 1 Year contract successfully completed (Completation Certificate) within the last 5 years, each with a value of at least Tk.74000.00 N:B: If any mistake/omission occurs in this tender will be corrected /included and its amendment and no claim in this regards will be entertained