Supplying of Different Materials for Departmental Routine Maintenance Work of Different Roads at Road Sub-Division, Gouripur under Road Division, Cumilla during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
16 August 2026 at 18:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
16 August 2026 at 18:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:31
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 18:23
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:37
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318260
- Reference number
- e-GP/10/CRD/OTM/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/10/CRD/OTM/2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 125,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any person or firm having enlistment in the e-GP system of CPTU and complying with the requirement of TDS are eligible to participate in the tender.
The tenderer must submit the experience certificate of similar nature of work.
The tenderer shall be taken under punitive action for submission of any false information or document.
If the quoted price is more less than 10% (Ten Percent). Then the tenderer must submit the analysis of itemwise rate.