Construction of Property Line Guide wall at Bonpara Grid Sub-Station under GMD, Power Grid, ishwardi.
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 21:20
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318248
- Reference number
- 27.21.6944.738.02.118.26.440, Date: 16-08-26
- Package
- WC-1 26-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Pabna
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 25,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Updated trade license, Tax certificate, BIN.
The tenderer shall have general working experience of at least 3 (three) years.
A satisfactory completion of Civil construction/Repair & construction works of at least Tk 7.0 lac under 1 number of contract(s) over a period of 5 years shall be required. 4.The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk 8.0 lac in best of 2 years over the last 5 years. 5.The minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or credites facilities of the tenderer shall have tk 5.0 (Five) lac.
As per TDS, PCC