Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318247

Annual maintenance works of Busbar, Bay, Jumper, Loop of different grid Sub-station under GMD, Power Grid, Ishwardi.

Submission deadline

Closes in 16 days

16 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 12:59

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:31

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    15 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318247
Reference number
27.21.6944.738.02.118.26.442, Date: 17-08-26
Package
WR 28 26-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Pabna
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Updated trade license, Tax certificate, BIN, Elecrical contractor with ABC licence

  2. The tenderer shall have general working experience of at least 3 (three) years.

  3. A satisfactory completion of similar works of at least Tk 1.0 lac under 1 number of contract(s) over a period of 5 years shall be required. 4.The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk 1.5.0 lac in best of 2 years over the last 5 years. 5.The minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or credites facilities of the tenderer shall have tk 2.0 (Two) lac. 6.The work shall have to be completed by 60 days as per shutdown schedule

  4. As per TDS, PCC

Annual maintenance works of Busbar, Bay, Jumper, Loop of different grid Sub-station under GMD, Power Grid, Ishwardi. · TenderUp