Replacement works of 02 (two) set Circuit Breaker & 01 (one) set CT at Pabna Grid Sub-station under GMD, Power Grid, Ishwardi.
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 17:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:28
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318246
- Reference number
- 27.21.6944.738.02.118.26.443, Date: 17-08-26
- Package
- WR 32 26-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Pabna
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Updated trade license, Tax certificate, BIN, Electrical contractor with ABC Licence
The tenderer shall have general working experience of at least 3 (three) years.
A satisfactory completion of similar works of at least Tk 3.0 lac under 1 number of contract(s) over a period of 5 years shall be required. 4.The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk 5.0 lac in best of 2 years over the last 5 years. 5.The minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or credites facilities of the tenderer shall have tk 3.0 lac. 6.The work shall have to be completed by 60 days.
As per TDS, PCC