Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318206

Widening and Improvement of Rangamati (Manikchari)-Mohalchari-Khagrachari Regional Highway (R-162) to proper standard from Chainage 53+500 to Chainage 61+500 under Khagrachari Road Division.

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

17 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    17 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    17 August 2026 at 15:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:38

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:31

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    17 September 2026 at 12:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318206
Reference number
KhagRD/DEV/RMMK/R162/WP-06
Package
KhagRD/DEV/RMMK/R162/WP-06
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Khagrachari
Document price
BDT 10,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 10,000.00
Tender security
BDT 33,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document.

  2. N.B:

  3. i) Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will be considered for tender evaluation.

  4. ii) Unnecessary / Excess document(s) are discouraged to upload/attach.

  5. iii) If any submitted document is proved false at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderer shall be considered as non-responsive.

  6. iv) The Tender will be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, conditions of STD as per PPR-2025, Rules 118 & other up to date relevant rules of PPR-2025

  7. v) If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer then measure shall be taken following Rules 149 of PPR-2025 & relevant clause of STD.

  8. vi) Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organization that affects the tender evaluation process will be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.