Procurement of Tyre for Vehicle of Shahjibazar 60MW Power Station, BPDB, Habiganj.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 18:38
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318199
- Reference number
- 27.11.3671.404.07.001.26.141, Date: 19/08/26
- Package
- SBPS/EST/GR-6/26-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Habiganj
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 13,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer shall have to provide valid Trade License, valid Tax Return Certificate and 13 digit VAT registration number as a proof of taxation obligation, Bank statement or Credit Line as a proof of liquid assets.
Tenderer should have successful supply record of Tk. 3.5 (three point two) lac or more in a single contract to Govt./ Semi-Govt./ Autonomous Bodies in last 03 (Three) years.
Tender shall be accompanied by a tender security in favor of DD, RAO, Shahjibazar Power Station in the form of DD/Pay order from any schedule Bank of Bangladesh.
The Tenderer must mention supply items' technical specification and country of origin.
The Tenderer must fulfill other conditions as per tender data sheet (TDS)