Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318180

Perodic Maintanance Programe (PMP Major-Road) work Providing Widening (Part), Strengthening (Part) & Surfacing works at Ch. 6+520 km (Burirhat More) to Ch. 13+280km (Chattrar Par) of Rangpur-Gangachara Road (Z-5023) under Road Division Rangpur during FY 2026-2027

Submission deadline

Closes in 21 days

21 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    18 August 2026 at 15:20

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:38

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:30

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    20 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318180
Reference number
e-GP-02/EE/PMP-Major/RHD/RANG/2026-2027
Package
e-GP-02/EE/PMP-Major/RHD/RANG/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Rangpur
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 7,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document:

  2. Eligibilty Criteria: JV Tenderer Must Fill UP Key Activity(ies) for Joint Venture (e-PW3-3) Form.