Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318149

Construction of Multistoried Building for the Department of Public Library (Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Integrated Building Management System for Establishment of Public Library Complex at Dhaka)

Submission deadline

Closes in 4 days

3 September 2026 at 22:30

Published

13 August 2026 at 22:20

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    13 August 2026 at 22:20

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    13 August 2026 at 22:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:38

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:30

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318149
Reference number
WPWD/IBMS-10/BMS/Public library
Package
WPWD/IBMS-10/BMS/Public library
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,450,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. A.The Tenderer shall have:

  2. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be [5] years. 2.The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works of at least [01] contract(s) of [Building Management System] successfully completed within the last [5] years, each with a value of at least Tk. [350 lac].[years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper] 3.The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk [1000 lac] over the last [5] years. [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper] 4.The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk [300 lac] 5.The minimum capacity shall be: [500 lac] All other required qualifications, special terms & conditions of the tender are shown in the ITT, GCC & Tender Data Sheet (TDS), Tender Documents and upload sections (Section-6).If any condition is not fulfilled and documents are not submitted along with the tender, the tenderer will be non-responsive.