Construction of M.S Spud (4 Nos 30" dia) & Steel Jetty with allied works at Chanchra Launch Ghat Tazumuddin Upazila under Barisal Division.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 22:25
Ministry
Ministry of Shipping
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 22:25
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 09:25
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 13:03
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318114
- Reference number
- 18.11.06.51.274.37.275.25
- Package
- PRO-WR-
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Barishal
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 230,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction of works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be [05] years.years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least [01] contracts of similar nature of work (Construction of Spud & Steel Jetty) successfully completed within the last [03] years, each with a value of at least Tk. [45] lakh. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk [70] lakh over the last [03] financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk [40] lakh. Document submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Prescribed form for line of credit for this purpose shall be submitted as per Form e-PW2A-8 of tender and contract forms.
The intending tenderers must enclose Up-to date VAT Registration certificate, Income Tax certificate,Trade License, manpower, ponton/Burge, as well as Other required eligibility and conditions of the Tender as shown in Tender Data Sheet (TDS).If any submitted document found inappropriate bidder will be disqualified during post qualification.