Renovation work for 1No. 800 Kg 15-stop Young Jin Brand Passenger lift at BCS Admin Academy, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 17:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 17:20
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:29
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 18:22
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:36
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318020
- Reference number
- egp/em-5/xen/memo-1/dt-12/08/26
- Package
- egp/em-5/xen/memo-1/dt-12/08/26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 7,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 3 years.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1 contract(s) of Young Jin Brand lift maintenance successfully completed within the last 5 years, each with a value of at least Tk. 2 lacs
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 1 lacsover the last 5 financial years
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 1 lac
Spare parts Authorisation of Manufacturer of same Brand.
Valid ABC, TIN, Trade Licence.