Re-construction of Damaged Road Pavement by ISG, Sub-Base, Aggregate Base Type-I, DBS Wearing Course and Construction of Saucer Drain, Brick Masonry U-Drain and Palisiding Work at Ch. 6+800 KM (Lot Elahabad) to 11+800 KM (Chamachari) of Khanahat-Dhopachhari-Bandarban Zilla Road (Z-1026) under Chattogram South Road Division during the financial year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
12 August 2026 at 16:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 August 2026 at 16:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
13 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:34
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:27
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317847
- Reference number
- e-GP/EE/CSRD/PMP Major/OTM/02/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/EE/CSRD/PMP Major/OTM/02/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1. Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document
N.B:
- Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will considered for tender evaluation.
ii) Unnecessary / Excess document(s) are discouraged to upload/attach.