Supply of Chemicals for RO CIP for Matarbari 1200 MW Power Plant
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
12 August 2026 at 15:15
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
12 August 2026 at 15:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
13 August 2026 at 09:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:34
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:27
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 18:21
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 07:39
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317845
- Reference number
- 27.32.0000.000.032.50.0002.25-0621: dt:12/08/2026
- Package
- MPP_CE-2026-27/GR-35
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Cox's Bazar
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 86,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 03 (Three) years.
b) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last 2 years, with a value of at least Tk. 2,400,000(Twenty Four Lakh).
c) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset (included past 3 month bank statement) or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 3,000,000(Thirty Lakh).The financial criteria must be followed by Standard Tender Document(Prescribed form).