Repair and maintenance of air coolers of different substations under Grid North-1, DPDC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 10:15
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:34
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:27
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:27
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 10:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317806
- Reference number
- 87.130.105.01.02.207.2025.328
- Package
- W/SE/GRID North/25-26/003
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 16,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of general experience of the Tenderer shall be Two (02) years.
A satisfacroty completion of Repair & Maintenance Of Air Coolers or similar nature of works amounting not less than BDT.400,000.00 (Taka Four Lac) only as a Prime Contractor in not more than 2 (Two) contract/ Work Order over a period of last Five (05) years shall be required. Work order and satisfactory completion certificate shall have to be enclosed.
The minimum amount of liquid assets of working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be taka BDT.500,000.00 (Taka Five Lac) only which shall be supported by bank statement and the statement will not before tender publication date in the e-GP portal. Tenderer those who will submit credit facilities from the bank, they should submit letter of Commitment for Banks. Undertaking for Line of Credit .
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 400,000.00 over the last 3 (Three) financial years.