Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1317786

Supply, Installation & Commissioning of CC Camera and Digital Attendance Device Solution at Different Branches of Probashi Kallyan Bank.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 16:15

Published

19 August 2026 at 10:17

Ministry

Ministry of Finance

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 10:17

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 11:17

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:34

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:27

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:27

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 15:15

Procurement information
Tender ID
1317786
Reference number
PKB/ITOP/OTM/2025-26/03
Package
PKB/ITOP/OTM/2025-26/03
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 190,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer must submit with its Tender the following additional documents:

  2. A valid updated Trade License.

  3. E-TIN.

  4. Updated Income tax certificate/Return Submission Acknowlege Slip.

  5. The Tenderer or authorized signatory must submit National ID card and Authorisation Related Documents.

  6. VAT Registration Certificate (BIN), issued by the VAT department under the National Board of Revenue

  7. If it is a limited company registered with the Registrar of the Joint Stock Companies, it must submit Company Certificate of Incorporation, Memorandum, Article of Association and Latest form xii.

  8. The bidder should have the following Engineers &Technical Persons to perform the contract: - Network Engineer : Minimum 04(Four) CV along with supported documents must be submitted for above all persons. 8.The minimum of years of general experience shall be 05 (five) years.

  9. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least One (01) contract of similar nature successfully completed within the last Three (3) years, with a value of at least Fifty One Lakh (BDT 51,000,00) which shall be substantiated by submission of attested copies to completion certificate mentioning amount along with work-order/contract and completion/performance certificates for supply of similar goods and related services from the respective purchaser.

  10. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk [Sixty Two Lakh (BDT 62,000,00)] 11.The Tenderer must submit reports on the financial standing, such as profit and loss statements and audited balance sheet shall be for the past 05 (Five) years which reports must include DVC.