Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1317740

Procurement and Installation of Workstations and Laptops for Machine Learning and Data Science Workloads

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 10:30

Published

19 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 11:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:33

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:26

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:27

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 10:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1317740
Reference number
Heat/NSTU/12121/G-5
Package
NSTU/12121/G-5
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Noakhali
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 380,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Up to Date valid Trade License, Income Tax Certificate, VAT Registration Document and IRC.

  2. 05 (Five) years General Experience Certificate with similar Goods and related services.

  3. The liquid assets or credit lines of the Tenderer shall be Tk 16000000 (One crore sixty lakh) only.

  4. supply of similar Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last 03 (Three) years, with a value of at least Tk.12000000 (One crore Twenty lac). under a single contract . 5 Manufacturers authorization letter (form original Manufacturer).