Back to all tenders
WorksLive1317715

Construction of 920 ( Nine Hundred & Twenty) Nos. Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the poor at Dewanganj Upazila in Jamalpur District under Rural Sanitation Project.

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    18 August 2026 at 10:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:32

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:26

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:26

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    8 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1317715
Reference number
46.03.3900.061.07.415.2026-05 dt: 11-08-2026
Package
WDTPL-88.
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Jamalpur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,600,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Submitted tender will be treated as 'Non-Responsive' due to the failure of submission of following eligibility documents related to the Tenderer-

  2. Duly attested copy of updated Trade License ,TIN and VAT certificate.

  3. Copy of required specific experience.

  4. Copy of turnover document in the form of payment certificate.

  5. The certificates to be submitted by the tenderer in proof of specific experience or Average Annual Construction Turnover (AACT) must have the information such as particulars of PE including email address and contact no, business share in case of JV, time extension, liquidity damage, contract and final bill amount etc. Failing in doing so will turn the submitted tender as 'Non-Responsive'.

  6. Scanned copy of original liquid asset document (certificate or statement from bank issued not earlier than the date of publication of IFT in e-GP website) in the format designated in PPR.

  7. The credit facilities should be sanctioned in favor of contractor and issued not earlier than the date of publication of IFT in e-GP website by any scheduled bank of Bangladesh in accordance with ITT clause 14.1(b) without alteration and must submit in the format of credit line (Form PW 3-7).

  8. Tenderer should submit the information related to 'Tender Capacity' as per standard format of BPPA.

  9. It can be noted that submission of any fake/false document will result in the submitted tender as 'Non-Responsive' and steps will be taken against the concerned tenderer according to PPA, 2006 and PPR 2025 (last amendment).