Land development work along with Brick Flat Soling & HBB Work in road and construction of 2 nos Box Culvert at Sunetra-02 Exploratory Well Drilling Area, Sayedpur, Dharmapasha, Sunamganj
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:26
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317714
- Reference number
- 28.09.0000.000.088.25.0004.26
- Package
- bpx.28.09.0000.000.088.25.0004.26
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,700,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderers having the qualification criteria mentioned in ITT & TDS are eligible.
(Tender are being requested to read ITT & TDS carefully )