Procurement of Items FY 2026-2027GHK/4112315-MEDICAL MACHINERY/15
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:25
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317685
- Reference number
- KGH/4112315/TENDER/MEDICAL MACHINERY/2026-27/15
- Package
- GHK/4112315-MEDICAL MACHINERY/2026-27/15
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 25,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS & PCC with View the e-Tender Documents