Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1317675

Procurement of High Quality Polao Rice for ration of Barishal Metropolitan police, Barishal. (2nd quarter), FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026).

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:31

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:25

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 18:21

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:40

Procurement information
Tender ID
1317675
Reference number
APP ID : 226567
Package
BMP/Ration/2026-27/2nd Quarter/Polao Rice
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Barishal
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Mention TD