Repair and maintenance work of defective Close Top 3Ton Tripping Truck by installing spare parts under framework contract.
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 23:59
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 23:59
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:31
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:25
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317602
- Reference number
- 46.207.026.09.25.005.2026-066
- Package
- egpdsccmech-005/2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 360,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The required number of similar contracts (Vehicle repair and maintenance work) completed shall be 1(one) no at least Tk.102.00 lac over a period of last 5 (Five) years.
Minimum 5 years of general experience in the supply of goods and related services as specified in the TDS.
The minimum amount of free funds (liquid assets) and/or credit facilities net of other contractual commitments of the successful tenderer shall be 102.00 lac.
The Tenderer must be own workshop or have and agreement with a workshop to carry out the repair work of vehicle and document have to be submitted along with tender.
The Tenderer must submit the attested photocopy of their up to date trade licence, income tax, VAT registration certificate.
The tenderer have to submit manpower list 1 Head Mechanic, Min 2 Mechanics, 3 helper have to submitted along with tender.