Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1317597

Procurement of Conductor (Bare, Insulated, Copper)

Submission deadline

Closes in 31 days

1 October 2026 at 12:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 17:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 17:01

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 11:00

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    30 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1317597
Reference number
27.12.0000.701.07.017.26(G-16).243 ; dt:20.08.2026
Package
UMOS/BREB/G-16
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 7,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 7,000.00
Tender security
BDT 14,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS