Maintenance and Servicing of the Digital Planetarium Projection System for Novotheatre, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
16 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Science and Technology
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
16 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 12:20
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:31
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:25
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317595
- Reference number
- 39.05.0000.001.26.145.25.10
- Package
- Novo-Service-01
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- International Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 12,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 350,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS and PCC.