Back to all tenders
WorksLive1317516

Surfacing by DBS Wearing Course at 51st KM to 60th KM (Ch.50+000 KM to Ch.60+000 KM) at Rangamati(Ghagra)-Chandraghona-Bangalhalia-Bandarban (R-161) Road under Bandarban Road Division during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 8 days

8 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

16 August 2026 at 18:20

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    16 August 2026 at 18:20

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    16 August 2026 at 18:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:30

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 15:24

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:24

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    7 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1317516
Reference number
OTM/PMP/Road-01/e-GP/EE/RHD/Ban/2026-2027
Package
OTM/PMP/Road-01/e-GP/EE/RHD/Ban/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Bandarban
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1. Any / All tenderers who have registered in the e-GP system may participate in the tender, provided that they fulfil the criteria as stated in the Tender Document

  2. N.B:

  3. i) Tenderers are requested to fill out the different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with the necessary information and by uploading the necessary document(s), which will be considered for tender evaluation.

  4. ii) Tenderers are requested to fill out the different Tender Forms/attachment in the proper section. Failing to comply may result in disqualification.

  5. iii) Unnecessary / Excess document(s) are discouraged to upload/attach.