Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 03 sets Core Router, 03 sets WAN Switch, 03 sets Core Switch and 03 sets Server Farm Switch for DC & DRC of Rupali Bank PLC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Finance
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:30
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317500
- Reference number
- HO/ICT/2026/34
- Package
- RBPLC_PD_26-27_20
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The Tenderer/Bidder should be legal entity and registered national or international organization/government organization/ Public sector unit/ Limited Company that have not been prohibited by Bangladeshi or international court(s) to enter into contracts. In case of a government organization, it must have permission to participate in the bidding process from the competent authority. All Relevant documents must be submitted.
b) Joint Ventures (JV), consortiums, or any form of partnership are not permitted to participate in this tender. Bidders must submit their proposals as a single legal entity. Any bid submitted under a Joint Venture (JV) agreement or similar arrangement shall be considered non-compliant and will be rejected without further evaluation.
c) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 03 (Three) years.
[years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper]
d) The bidder must have completed one (01) or two (02) similar contracts (Supply of similar goods) successfully within the last five (05) years, with a total value at least Tk. 7.5 Corer. [years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper]
e) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk. 10 Crore.