Supply, installation and integration of Hold Baggage Scanning system with existing Baggage Handling system for Row A-E of Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport.
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317423
- Reference number
- 30.31.0000.000.121.07.0002.24.190 D:10/08/2026
- Package
- 30.31.0000.000.121.07.0002.24.190 D:10/08/2026
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 160,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer shall meet the flowing eligibility criteria as a minimum to participate in the tender completion.
The tenderer shall be any Bangladeshi company.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in Supply/ works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 05 years 3.The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in Similar works/ Security item supply and installation works/ CNS item supplied and installation works successfully completed in Govt./Semi-Govt./ Autonomous body in the last 5( Five) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 38 ( Thirty Eight ) Lac Taka.