Dismantling, Transportation, Reinstallation, Testing and Commissioning of 300MMSCFD Capacity Elenga Gas Metering Station to VS-E of North-South Pipeline, Fenchuganj, Sylhet.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 11:30
Published
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:24
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 14:15
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 14:16
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317417
- Reference number
- 28.14.0000.231.01.008.25
- Package
- 28.14.0000.231.01.008.25
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
i)Tenderer shall have ISO 9001 certificate for Gas Pipeline Construction/ Metering Station (MS)/City Gate Station (CGS)/Regulating & Metering Station (RMS)/Town Border Station (TBS) as mandatory requirement and ISO 14001 & OHSAS 18001/ISO 45001 Certificates as optional.
The Tenderer shall have current & valid 1.4 category enlistment Certificate of Petrobangla and/or any company of Petrobangla as mandatory requirement.
ii) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 03 years.
iii)The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 1 (One) contract for minimum 20" dia x 2.0KM high-pressure (350 Psig or above) gas pipeline construction works or at least 1 (One) contract for minimum 20MMSCFD or above capacity high pressure (350 psig or above) CGS/RMS/TBS/DRS/Metering Station/CTMS Installation Works on installation, testing & commissioning that have been successfully completed within last 10 years with a value of at least BDT 2.6 (Two point Six) Crore and that are similar to the proposed works and services complexity, methods, technology or other characteristics as described in Section-8 (Particular Specification) & Section-10 (Drawings).
iv)The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk.2.5 (Two point Five) Crore over the best 03 years in the last 05 financial years.
v)The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk.2.10 (Two point One) Crore only