Construction of 183.30m Long RCC Bridge Over the Isamoti River on Agla UP Office- Shailka Launch Ghat- Kailail UP Office Road at Ch. 4125m, (Road ID No. 326623031) under Upazila: Nawabganj, District: Dhaka. Package No. CIB2-Dha-W-03.
Submission deadline
Closes in 24 days
24 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 13:01
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
23 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317284
- Reference number
- APP ID 229155
- Package
- CIB2-Dha-W- 03
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 6,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 6,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Stated in TD