Annual Dead Line Checking for all Transmission Lines under GMD Sirajganj Power Grid Bangladesh
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
10 August 2026 at 19:10
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
10 August 2026 at 19:10
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
10 August 2026 at 20:58
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:26
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:25
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 17:25
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:38
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317137
- Reference number
- GMD Sirajganj/OTM Notice/GMD Office/2
- Package
- GMD Sirajganj-Shahjadpur 132 KV-202
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Sirajganj
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As stated in the ITT, TDS etc.