High Quality Local Mashur Dal (2nd Quarter)
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:24
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 14:34
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 09:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316980
- Reference number
- RABHQ/Admin/Ration/547 Date: 09/08/2026
- Package
- GR-2/2/2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 109,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Bidder should have valid Trade License, Current Bank Solvency Certificate, Income Tax Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate. Bidder should not be blacklisted by any Government organization in Bangladesh. Note:
A sample of 500 grams of local lentil should be bottled and the company's tag should be attached to the bottle and submitted by 06/09/2026.
There should be at least 600 grains per 10 grams.
It should be yellow to red-orange (Yellow to Red Orange).
It should be cooked within 10 to 20 minutes on normal heat.