Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1316964

Procurement of Ribon for Railway Police Dhaka FY-2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

25 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 12:30

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 13:01

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 11:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316964
Reference number
DRP/HA/Ribon/1723/E
Package
DRP/HA/Ribon/23
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 8,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The following documents must be submitted along with the submitted documents. Otherwise, the tender will be considered as cancelled

  2. Updated contractor and Business License.

  3. Updated VAT and Income Tax License with PSR.

  4. National Citizen Certificate and NID Certificate.

  5. Ownership Certificate of the Institution.

  6. Non-Blacklisted Certificate.

  7. Experience Certificate.

  8. Sample Signature.

  9. Bank Solvency Certificate.

  10. The bidder shall submit an undertaking on his own pad in the form specified in the tender document stating that he will not engage in any corruption, fraud, conspiracy, coercion or obstruction of justice as mentioned in Section 64 of the Act.

  11. And mention in TDS, PCC and GCC.

  12. All goods/services/repairs will be procured as and when required through call of orders under the framework agreement. Bills will be paid upon satisfactory delivery.