Back to all tenders
WorksLive1316962

Development of various important Mor under Barishal City Corporation area (Mor extension, Island, Mid-island developed, Zebra crossing, Road marking, Signs) city beautification, landscaping and tree plantation work (W-38/BCC-RDWMP).

Submission deadline

Closes in 9 days

9 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

17 August 2026 at 08:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    17 August 2026 at 08:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    17 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 18:24

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 14:34

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:33

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    8 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1316962
Reference number
BCC/ED/RDWMP-Beauty/2026/639/W-38
Package
W-38/ BCC-RDWMP
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Barishal
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 2,334,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS, e-GP and Bangladesh Government rules and regulations.